Tender for Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bha...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SHIKARPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bhassi), cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel/aggregate, stone slabs, steel reinforcement bars, Morang (riverbed sand), etc in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139009261).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bhassi), cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel/aggregate, stone slabs, steel reinforcement bars, Morang (riverbed sand), etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bhassi), cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel/aggregate, stone slabs, steel reinforcement bars, Morang (riverbed sand), etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bhassi), cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel/aggregate, stone slabs, steel reinforcement bars, Morang (riverbed sand), etc

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139009261

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of First-class bricks, brickbats, coarse sand (Bhassi), cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel/aggregate, stone slabs, steel reinforcement bars, Morang (riverbed sand), PVC boards, PVC wall panels, false-ceiling materials, and all general building construction supplies; as well as solar lights, street lights, high-mast lights, materials for hand-pump repair and re-boring, PVC pipes of various sizes for underground drainage, Hume pipes, stone dust, asbestos sheets, tin sheds, cemented bricks and interlocking bricks of various types and sizes, cut stone, paints and putty, metal doors of various types, tiles, electrical fittings, plywood, Kota stone, boulders, WC pans and other toilet construction materials, etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections