Tender for Supply of First Aid Kit Boxes

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of First Aid Kit Boxes in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97256056 | Ref ID: 134086366).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of First Aid Kit Boxes

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134086366

Notice Ref. No.: 97256056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Light weight ergonomically designed, customized empty bag with adjustable padded shoul der & waist straps with compartments, wheels, Railway logo & waist straps with compartments, wheels, Railway log o & 2 photoluminescent strips in front, trolly handle and backpack arrangement, medical bah with holding capacity to carry 57 pharmacy items (in a sac) with medical box to carry 24 medical/surgical items ( in cordura Fabric type w ith provision for trolley & backpack). Dimensions/Volume as below: 1. Main compartments- 53*26*38 cms = 52 litre s 2. Pockets (1 each on left & right ) -8*18*30 cms = 4.30 litres 3. Top detachable bag - 33*14*9 cms = 4.10 litres 4 . Detachable backpack in front - 30*45*7cms =9.50 litres * Total bag capacity= 75 litres (good to handle content of 30kg) * Medical box should be designed on metallic frame on 4 sides to support the load of wheels, containing 2 nu mbers of AA type aluminium 02 cylinders each of 305 litres, laryngoscope with blades, BP apparatus, Stethescope, Foot operated suction apparatus, Defibrillator (AED), Pentorch, hard cervical collars, splints. Supplier to get 1 Nos. a dvance sample approved from the consignee officer before effecting bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 14:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/SA, SR Tamil Nadu 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections