Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply of Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric for all Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610503
Notice Ref. No.: 79261159A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fire retardant curtain fabric for all AC coaches except AC first class coaches of width 1220 mm . Length x Mass of fabric shall be 250 + or - 20 gms/sq.mm. Colour - blue to shade No. 166 of IS:5/2007(Revi ewed in 2022) or nearer to RDSO specification No: C-9911 (Rev-3 of Feb 2005) with amendment No 6, Corrig 01 of August 2016). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 19:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 129610.00
Consignee
DSD-SBC, SWR Karnataka 3015.00 Metre
Dy.CMM(GSD)HUBLI, SWR Karnataka 7924.00 Metre
MGSD/AP, SWR Karnataka 3303.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-
2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911 Rev-3
)
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections