Tender for Supply of Fire Exit LED Sign Board suitable for emergency...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fire Exit LED Sign Board suitable for emergency evacuation and fire exit indication applications SHAPE, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623174 | Ref ID: 143113730).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of LED decorative wall mounted, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of LED decorative wall mounted, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Fire Exit LED Sign Board suitable for emergency evacuation and fire exit indication applications SHAPE, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143113730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: Supply of LED decorative wall mounted, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Flash Light
Item Title: Supply of Fire Exit LED Sign Board suitable for emergency evacuation and fire exit indication applications SHAPE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of LED decorative wall mounted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections