Tender for Supply of Filter Candle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Filter Candle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427135 | Ref ID: 139254013).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Drinking Water and Tanker, Mineral Water Aerated Water Water Jugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Drinking Water and Tanker, Mineral Water Aerated Water Water Jugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Filter Candle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139254013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF FILTER CANDLE
BOQ Title: Supply of Drinking Water and Tanker, Mineral Water Aerated Water Water Jugs
Item Title: Supply of Filter Candle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-04-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER AND TANKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Rejuvenation of Water Bodies, Testing of Water Quality, Water Audit Service, Operation & Maintenance of Bottling Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections