Tender for Supply of Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Suitab...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Suitable for Hmi Relay and Scada System at 220 Kv Ss Bhadaura under Etd Ghazipur in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPTCL_1137094_1 | Ref ID: 139626742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 197650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Suitable for Hmi Relay and Scada System at 220 Kv Ss Bhadaura under Etd Ghazipur

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139626742

Notice Ref. No.: 04/ETD-GZP/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 197650

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE DUPLEX PATCH CABLE SUITABLE FOR HMI RELAY and SCADA SYSTEM AT 220 KV SS BHADAURA UNDER ETD GHAZIPUR
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Varanasi||E.E. ETD-Ghazipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 97, 650
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections