Tender for Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Eac...

The Office of Civil Surgeon Ranchi, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Each, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Qty 1 Each at Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1947 | Ref ID: 141580538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Each, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Qty 1 Each at Ranchi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Each, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Qty 1 Each at Ranchi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Each, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Qty 1 Each at Ranchi

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141580538

Notice Ref. No.: 1947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Ferrous Sulphate 100Mg Vial Injection Qty 1 Each, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Qty 1 Each at Ranchi.
EMD - 500000

Due Date = 01-June-2026

Opening Date = 03-June-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections