Tender for Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit ...

The Veterinary Hospital Anchalummoodu Kollam, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos, Tablet Atovaquone 250Mg 10\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos at Kollam in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78/2025/Plan | Ref ID: 127799998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos, Tablet Atovaquone 250Mg 10\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos at Kollam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos, Tablet Atovaquone 250Mg 10\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos at Kollam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos, Tablet Atovaquone 250Mg 10\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos at Kollam

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127799998

Notice Ref. No.: 78/2025/Plan

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Fenbendazole 1.5 G Bolus 2\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos, Tablet Atovaquone 250Mg 10\'S Strip Qty 1 Unit Nos at Kollam
EMD-50000

TenderValue-5000000

TenderFee-2760

Opening Date=17-Nov-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections