Tender for Supply of Feed for Elephant Rehabilitation Centre Bansant...

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Feed for Elephant Rehabilitation Centre Bansantour Ynr in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_447223_1 | Ref ID: 119266093). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4018576, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Feed for Elephant Rehabilitation Centre Bansantour Ynr

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119266093

Notice Ref. No.: Supply of feed for Elephant Rehabilitation Centre Bansantour YNR

Tender Value: ₹ 4018576

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of feed for Elephant Rehabilitation Centre Bansantour YNR
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Wildlife||CCF Wildlife Panchkula||DWLO Panchkula
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 300
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 18, 576
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections