Tender for Supply of Face Shield for Welding, Qty: 500

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Face Shield for Welding, Qty: 500 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459834 | Ref ID: 139931245).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Face Shield for Welding, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139931245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of face shield for welding
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Face Shield, WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), Welding Cap, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections