Tender for Supply, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Unit...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Units of Mobile Workshop Van Fitted on Single Cabin Pickup Truck having Payload of 3800 Kg or above for Mechanical Division Kargil. in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15403_1 | Ref ID: 112893350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Units of Mobile Workshop Van Fitted on Single Cabin Pickup Truck having Payload of 3800 Kg or above for Mechanical Division Kargil.

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112893350

Notice Ref. No.: MDK/e-NIT/51 of 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fabrication, testing and commissioning of 02 units of mobile workshop van fitted on single cabin Pickup Truck having payload of 3800 kg or above for Mechanical Division Kargil.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Kargil
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections