Tender for Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Soil Bio Technology Process with Sewage Handling Capacity 50Kld Per Day. all the Equipmen... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_434684_1 | Ref ID: 116406203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18556542, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 371130.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Soil Bio Technology Process with Sewage Handling Capacity 50Kld Per Day. all the Equipmen...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116406203

Notice Ref. No.: 20259E9B2012 0F06 455A 9EEA 3CF0E0B0EC86284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 18556542

Tender EMD: ₹ 371130

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of semi-automatic sewage treatment plant based on soil Bio Technology process with sewage handling capacity 50KLD per day. All the equipment, piping, pumps, electrical panel and special med
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: STP
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 390
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 71, 130
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 56, 542
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections