Tender for Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The NAGAR PALIKA SEHORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Glow Sign Boards at Various Locations under Municipal Council Sehore, District Sehore M.P in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_524586_1 | Ref ID: 146054868). The estimated tender value is ₹ 160000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Glow Sign Boards at Various Locations under Municipal Council Sehore, District Sehore M.P

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146054868

Notice Ref. No.: NP/SEHORE/E-TENDER/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 160000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Glow Sign Boards at Various Locations under Municipal Council Sehore, District Sehore M.P
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Sehore-Nagar Palika Sehore - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Glow Sign Boards
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections