Tender for Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Ma...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Made from M. S. Square Pipe Etc for Housing Control Panel Board & Electricity Meter for Deep Tube Wells in Kankrej, Ogad, Deodar, Bhabhar, Lakhani, Va... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 308615 | Ref ID: 142089215). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1048950.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Made from M. S. Square Pipe Etc for Housing Control Panel Board & Electricity Meter for Deep Tube Wells in Kankrej, Ogad, Deodar, Bhabhar, Lakhani, Va... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Made from M. S. Square Pipe Etc for Housing Control Panel Board & Electricity Meter for Deep Tube Wells in Kankrej, Ogad, Deodar, Bhabhar, Lakhani, Va... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Made from M. S. Square Pipe Etc for Housing Control Panel Board & Electricity Meter for Deep Tube Wells in Kankrej, Ogad, Deodar, Bhabhar, Lakhani, Va...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142089215

Notice Ref. No.: 12 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1048950.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication & Installation of Structured Cabin Made from M. S. Square Pipe Etc for Housing Control Panel Board & Electricity Meter for Deep Tube Wells in Kankrej, Ogad, Deodar, Bhabhar, Lakhani, Vav, Tharad, Suigam, Rah & Dharnidhar Talukas of Banaskantha & Vav-Tharad District on as & when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-05-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections