Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Fabrication, Installation (Including Foundation Work) & Commissioning of Overhead X-Y Rail System at Wcs-I in Railway Workshop Jamalpur.
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121490649
Notice Ref. No.: F-Wagon-X-YRail-25R
Tender Value: ₹ 5784266.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 115700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacturing, Supply, Fabrication, Installation (including Foundation work), Testing & Commissioning of Overhead X-Y Rail System at WCS-I (including GST 18%)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5784266.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WAGON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 17:18
Period Of Completion : 95 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 115700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections