Tender for Supply Fabrication Erection Ss Accessories Steel Structur...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Fabrication Erection Ss Accessories Steel Structures Earthing Steels Paintings Handling Erection of Deptnt Equipments Materials Intro 110 33 Kv Ratio with 1X 16 Mva Power Transformer Addl 110 K... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_594776_1 | Ref ID: 124733366).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply Fabrication Erection Ss Accessories Steel Structures Earthing Steels Paintings Handling Erection of Deptnt Equipments Materials Intro 110 33 Kv Ratio with 1X 16 Mva Power Transformer Addl 110 K...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124733366

Notice Ref. No.: spec No GCC 031 MM 024 25 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Fabrication Erection SS accessories Steel structures Earthing Steels Paintings Handling Erection of Deptnt Equipments materials Intro 110 33 KV ratio with 1X 16 MVA Power Transformer addl 110 KV GC Breaker at THIRUVENKADU 110KV SS
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Trichy - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections