Tender for Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Aluminium Deco Gr...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Aluminium Deco Grille with Supporting Frame for Prevention of Bird Entry through Natural Supply Air Side Louvers of Storage Vault at Avs, Nrb, Barc, Tarapur in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_913698_1 | Ref ID: 143559421).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Aluminium Deco Grille with Supporting Frame for Prevention of Bird Entry through Natural Supply Air Side Louvers of Storage Vault at Avs, Nrb, Barc, Tarapur

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143559421

Notice Ref. No.: BARC(T)/NRB/RWM/MECH/U/WM/ 2026/E- 212182/808

Tender Value: ₹ 183000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fabrication and installation of aluminium deco grille with supporting frame for prevention of bird entry through natural supply air side louvers of Storage Vault at AVS, NRB, BARC, Tarapur
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: DECOGRILLE
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 83, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections