Tender for Supply, Fabrication and Erection of Support Structure, Pl...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NPCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fabrication and Erection of Support Structure, Platform, Hvac Ducting and Aluminium Partition for Mm Shop Annexure at Maps Site. in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NPCIL_225574_1 | Ref ID: 114188763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2798895, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55978.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Fabrication and Erection of Support Structure, Platform, Hvac Ducting and Aluminium Partition for Mm Shop Annexure at Maps Site.

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114188763

Notice Ref. No.: MAPS/CTC/MM/PUBLIC/ET895/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2798895

Tender EMD: ₹ 55978

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication, Erection of support Structure, Platform, HVAC Ducting and Aluminium Partition for MM Shop Annexure at MAPS site.
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Madras Atomic Power Station - NPCIL||Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 978
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 98, 895
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections