Tender for Supply of fabricated modified water tank staging over exi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of fabricated modified water tank staging over exising FFL structure as per technical specification and drawing, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6420334 | Ref ID: 122166881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1boq02, LCR Meter Automatic Optical Level category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1boq02, LCR Meter Automatic Optical Level Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of fabricated modified water tank staging over exising FFL structure as per technical specification and drawing, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122166881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6420334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of fabricated modified water tank staging over exising FFL structure as per technical specification and drawing
BOQ Title: Boq1boq02, LCR Meter Automatic Optical Level
BOQ Title: Boq1boq02, LCR Meter Automatic Optical Level
Item Title: Supply of fabricated modified water tank staging over exising FFL structure as per technical specification and drawing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-07-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: BOQ1BOQ02
GeMARPTS Searched: Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Flushing Cistern, WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Boar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections