Tender for Supply of Excavator Cum Loader Jcb Make Model 3Dx Ecoxper...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT NAIDUPETA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Excavator Cum Loader Jcb Make Model 3Dx Ecoxpert Backhoe Loader Ecosuperexcellence -1.00 No, for Solid Waste Management Sanitation Sludge Removal from Drains and Disaster Management, under -... in Naidupeta, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 837880 | Ref ID: 124721778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3520370, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35210.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Excavator Cum Loader Jcb Make Model 3Dx Ecoxpert Backhoe Loader Ecosuperexcellence -1.00 No, for Solid Waste Management Sanitation Sludge Removal from Drains and Disaster Management, under -...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124721778

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO: 005/15FC/2020-21/AE/NPT-NMC

Tender Value: ₹ 3520370

Tender EMD: ₹ 35210.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Excavator Cum Loader Jcb Make Model 3Dx Ecoxpert Backhoe Loader Ecosuperexcellence -1.00 No, for Solid Waste Management Sanitation Sludge Removal from Drains and Disaster Management, Under - 2Nd Installment of 15Th Finance Commission Basic Grant Tied for the Year 2020 21
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 35, 20, 370
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 19/08/2025 10:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 25/08/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections