Tender for Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984793 | Ref ID: 131798510).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of medical equipment to NWFZ HPCL Location, Cylinder Stand Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of medical equipment to NWFZ HPCL Location, Cylinder Stand Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Examination Bed
BOQ Title: Supply Of medical equipment to NWFZ HPCL Location, Cylinder Stand Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Examination Bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Of medical equipment to NWFZ HPCL Location
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), ECG Electrodes (V2), ECG Bulb Electrode, ECG Electrode Gel (V2), ECG Recording Paper(V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, ecg chest suction bulb electrode, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections