Tender for Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #35)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #35) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997943 | Ref ID: 132106350).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Health Infrastructure Equipments for Swz Locations at Hpcl, Treatment Couch (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (No... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Health Infrastructure Equipments for Swz Locations at Hpcl, Treatment Couch (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (No... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Examination Bed, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132106350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILED SCOPE OF JOB AND SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED IN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT.
BOQ Title: Health Infrastructure Equipments for Swz Locations at Hpcl, Treatment Couch (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (No...
Item Title: Supply of Examination Bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENTS FOR SWZ LOCATIONS AT HPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ECG Recording Paper(V2), Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Radial Drilling Machine, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Searched String: crash cart ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections