Tender for Supply of Evident (Olympus) Focus Mount Microscope for Re...

The SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS (SINP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Evident (Olympus) Focus Mount Microscope for Reflected Light Led Illumination Bfdfpold in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SINP_847712_1 | Ref ID: 146915775).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Evident (Olympus) Focus Mount Microscope for Reflected Light Led Illumination Bfdfpold

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915775

Notice Ref. No.: SINP/Purchase/PAC/03/17300807

Tender Value: ₹ 1649640

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of EVIDENT (OLYMPUS) Focus Mount Microscope for Reflected Light LED illumination BFDFPOLD
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 70
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 49, 640
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections