Tender for Supply of Ethylene Bis-Stearamide (Ebs) in Atomized Condi...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ethylene Bis-Stearamide (Ebs) in Atomized Condition as Per Annexure, Qty: 1100 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823105 | Ref ID: 146441596).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stearic Acid (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stearic Acid (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Ethylene Bis-Stearamide (Ebs) in Atomized Condition as Per Annexure, Qty: 1100

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146441596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Ethylene Bis-Stearamide (EBS) in Atomized condition as per annexure
Quantity Required: 1100
Start Date: 01-08-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Elastic Tape- as per IS: 9686, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Tapes Cotton as per IS 6117, Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720, Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Bomb Suit (V3) as per MHA specification, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Cap Comforter as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections