Tender for Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03t...

The DESHRATNA DR. RAJENDRA PRASAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03tph Solid Multi Fuel Biomass Fired Boiler on "Built, Own, Operate and Transfer(Boot) Basis" in Khagaria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRMU:ENGG: 5758 | Ref ID: 125051076).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03tph Solid Multi Fuel Biomass Fired Boiler on "Built, Own, Operate and Transfer(Boot) Basis" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03tph Solid Multi Fuel Biomass Fired Boiler on "Built, Own, Operate and Transfer(Boot) Basis" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03tph Solid Multi Fuel Biomass Fired Boiler on "Built, Own, Operate and Transfer(Boot) Basis"

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125051076

Notice Ref. No.: DRMU:ENGG: 5758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of 03tph Solid Multi Fuel Biomass Fired Boiler on "Built, Own, Operate and Transfer(Boot) Basis"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections