Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of over Head ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of over Head Line Inspection with Video Recording . in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13265510A | Ref ID: 146422534).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of over Head Line Inspection with Video Recording .

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146422534

Notice Ref. No.: 13265510A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF OVER HEAD LINE INSPECTION WITH VI DEO RECORDING USING GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM FOR CURRENT COLLECTION TEST (OLIVER-G) AS PE R RDSO SPECIFICATION NO IS/RDSO-TI/00001:2023 OR ITS LATEST VERSION INCLUDING GPS DATA MAPPIN G INSTRUMENT. THE HARDWARE CONFIGURATION PRESCRIBED FOR LAPTOP AND OTHER ELECTRONIC EQU IPMENTS IN THE ABOVE REFERRED RDSO SPECIFICATION IS MINIMUM REQUIREMENT AND HIGHER CONFIG URATIONS / SPECIFICATIONS IS ALSO ACCEPTABLE IF IT IMPROVES THE OVER ALL PERFORMANCE OF THE S YSTEM. Also additional power bank for increasing backup till 8 Hrs. system must be compatible with software which can be directly synchronized with the TDMS system, as per latest recommended guideline of RDSO for OLIVER-G.MAKE - Crystal or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 15:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TD/AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections