Tender for Supply, Erection, well foundation for Double pole gantry ...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, well foundation for Double pole gantry structure and stringing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-87/24-25 of SE/GCC-II | Ref ID: 113377488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39050.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Erection, well foundation for Double pole gantry structure and stringing

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113377488

Notice Ref. No.: OT-87/24-25 of SE/GCC-II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, well foundation for Double pole gantry structure and stringing from OH monopole tower to gantry structure for Conversion OH to UG of LILO of 110 KV Kadapperi-Korattur II feeder at Thiruverkadu SS Ot-87/24-25 of Se/Gcc-Ii
As per NIT
Category: Civil Works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections