Tender for Supply Erection Testing at Site Buffer of 2 Nos of 50Mva ...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection Testing at Site Buffer of 2 Nos of 50Mva On/An 132 33Kv Three Phase Power Transformers with Oltc Scada Compatible Rtcc Nifpes Hv Lv Connectors and other Required Accessories and Fittin... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_303024_1 | Ref ID: 135663941). The estimated tender value is ₹ 103088000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2061800.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply Erection Testing at Site Buffer of 2 Nos of 50Mva On/An 132 33Kv Three Phase Power Transformers with Oltc Scada Compatible Rtcc Nifpes Hv Lv Connectors and other Required Accessories and Fittin...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135663941

Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-II/J/16 of 2025-26 Dated 12-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 103088000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2061800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection testing at Site Buffer of 2 Nos of 50MVA ON/AN 132 33KV Three Phase Power Transformers with OLTC SCADA compatible RTCC NIFPES HV LV Connectors and other required accessories and fittings
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Jammu||CIRCLE I-Jammu||TLMD-II Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 61, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 30, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections