Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, Grid Synchronization and Commissioning of 160 Kwp Grid Connected Roof-Top Solar Power Generating System Conforming to Mnre Specification or Latest at Divisional Railway Mana...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144891801
Notice Ref. No.: J-E-17-2026-27-W
Tender Value: ₹ 7556000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 151100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing, Grid Synchronization and commissioning of 160 kWp Grid Connected Roof-Top Solar Power Generating System conforming to MNRE specification or latest at Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Palakkad
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Grid Connected Solar Generating System (Total - 160kWp) conforming to MNRE speciï¬cation or latest at DRM office/PGT Note - Individual Inverter Capacities shall be decided with the approval of Sr.DEE/G/PGT)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7556000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 12:48
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 151100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections