Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Solar Ac 1.5...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Solar Ac 1.5 Ton with other Accessories as Per Site Requirement Including 1) Solar Panel of Suitable Capacity with Structure. 2) Wiring Connection of all E... in Bondamunda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EA255300 | Ref ID: 129857496).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Solar Ac 1.5 Ton with other Accessories as Per Site Requirement Including 1) Solar Panel of Suitable Capacity with Structure. 2) Wiring Connection of all E...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129857496

Notice Ref. No.: EA255300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of solar AC 1.5 Ton with other accessories as per site requirement including 1) Solar Panel of suitable capacity with structure. 2) Wiring connection of all entire system. 3)manual change over switch including all as per site requirement. The product shall be supplied in accordance with the technical specification provided in Annexure A warranty condition: 05 years for solar AC and 25 Years for solar panel form the date of completion of work.
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of solar AC 1.5 Ton with other accessories as per s ite requirement including 1) Solar Panel of suitable capacity with structure. 2) Wiring connection of all entir e system. 3)manual change over switch including all as per site requirement. The product shall be supplied in accordance with the technical specification provided in Annexure A warranty condition: 05 years for solar AC and 25 Years for solar panel form the date of completion of work. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EA
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/BNDM, SER Odisha 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections