Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set...

The VAISHAL PATLIPUTRA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set of High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump as Per Technical Specification. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 100465 | Ref ID: 119580700). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40010.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set of High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump as Per Technical Specification. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set of High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump as Per Technical Specification. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set of High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump as Per Technical Specification.

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119580700

Notice Ref. No.: VPMU:ENGG:TPP:1385 DT: 17-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2000100

Tender EMD: ₹ 40010

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of One (01) Set of High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump as Per Technical Specification.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Vaishal Patliputra Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Ltd||VPDUSSL (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections