Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Ohe Works of Mandale Depot Yard and Sp/Ssp/Ss/Fp Works, Mast Erection, Opc & Bec Erection Works of Line 2B of Mumbai Metro as Per Scope of Works, Excludin...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142107719
Notice Ref. No.: MumbaiMetro2BWorks2026-04
Tender Value: ₹ 52121318.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1042400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing & commissioning of OHE works of Mandale Depot Yard and SP/SSP/SS/FP works, Mast erection, OPC & BEC erection works of Line 2B of Mumbai Metro as per scope of works, excluding supply of Steel, copper conductors, OPC & BEC conductors" in connection with Mumbai Metro Line-2B of MMRDA, CA No: MMRDA/2B/MMRP/CA-40
Supply of Over Head Equipment i.e. contact wire Bridle wire(excluding cost of supply of contact wires,, Anti creep wire), contact clips, fasteners, jumpers and all other material required at turn out/ overlaps/ diamond crossings etc. Final checking of OHE and adjustment, inspection to be done by Tower wagon/RRV for commissioning of tramway OHE. 1 1E 21.00 Per Track KM 188800.00 3964800.00 AT Par 3964800.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 52121318.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 16:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1042400.00
Notice Documents
BidDocumentVolume-II_PartI.pdf
BidDocumentVolume-II_PartII.pdf
BidDocumentVolume-II_PartIII.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections