Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire ...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98065 | Ref ID: 119106085). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101307181, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2026150.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of...

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119106085

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-27/PR/BSPTCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 101307181

Tender EMD: ₹ 2026150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of Fire Ball Extinguisher.
Nit-27/Pr/Bsptcl/2025: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Modern Fire Detection System: 134 Sets of Smoke and Heat Detection System with all Accessories and Fittings Along with Supply & Installation of 795 Nos. of Fire Ball Extinguisher
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||Operation & Maintenance
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MADHU PRIYA (ELECTRICAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Chief Engineer O&M BSPTCL (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections