Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Laundry Machines & Equipments on Turnkey Basis at New Linen Care Centre, Gorakhpur (Gkp) with Two-Year Warranty.
Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025
Deadline: 07 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128279096
Notice Ref. No.: 10-2025-CW
Tender Value: ₹ 60080427.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 450400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Washer Cum Extractor Capacity 120 Kg at Linen Care Centre/ Gorakhpur (GKP). 1 b 3.00 Numbers 1310982.75 3932948.25 AT Par 3932948.25 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 60080427.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/10/2025 18:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 450400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections