Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Including Onsite Product Training Of Capacitance, Power & Dissipation Factor Measurement Kit (Tan Delta Kit) At Ytps
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139389048
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/EL/WORK_INDENT4101
Tender Value: ₹ 3510000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 80200.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 880
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scope Includes Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Including Onsite Product Training Of Capacitance, Power & Dissipation Factor Measurement Kit (Tan Delta Kit) At Ytps.The Complete Test Kit Shall Comprise.Make. Omicron, Cp Td12 Highvoltage Unit Including Cables, Leads And Clamps Suitable For Connecting Hv Bushings, Cables, Ct Terminal Pads Etc-1 No., Cpc 80 Control Unit With Front Panel Control Software Including Cables, Leads, Clamps-1 No., Industrial Grade Laptop With Latest Configuration With Pre Loaded Software For Kit Operation And Analysis.-1 No., Software For Laptop And Cpc 80 Control Unit Including Test Templates And User Manual-1 No., Transport Cases With Wheels 2 Nos. (One Each For Cp Td12 And Cpc 80 Units), Cable Carrying Bag - 1No.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 80200.00
Est Amt: 3510000.00
Tender Fees: 880.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections