Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fightin...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fighting Systems of 01 No. of 20 MVA & 02 Nos. of 5 MVA Transformer at 220 KV Switchyard of UIHEP, Mukhiguda. in Mukhiguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UIHEP-12/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146099559).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fighting Systems of 01 No. of 20 MVA & 02 Nos. of 5 MVA Transformer at 220 KV Switchyard of UIHEP, Mukhiguda. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fighting Systems of 01 No. of 20 MVA & 02 Nos. of 5 MVA Transformer at 220 KV Switchyard of UIHEP, Mukhiguda. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fighting Systems of 01 No. of 20 MVA & 02 Nos. of 5 MVA Transformer at 220 KV Switchyard of UIHEP, Mukhiguda.

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146099559

Notice Ref. No.: UIHEP-12/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Fire-Fighting Systems of 01 No. of 20 MVA & 02 Nos. of 5 MVA Transformer at 220 KV Switchyard of UIHEP, Mukhiguda.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections