Tender for Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrificatio...

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Primary Health Centre Fatepura of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 331799 | Ref ID: 146648128). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1553651.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31100.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Primary Health Centre Fatepura of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Primary Health Centre Fatepura of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Primary Health Centre Fatepura of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate....

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146648128

Notice Ref. No.: ARC/SL/Ele/UPHC/05/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1553651.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 31100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Primary Health Centre Fatepura of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Basis). (Re-Invite)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 13:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 31, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections