Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrificat...

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Bas... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 236577 | Ref ID: 128501659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1399996.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Bas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Bas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Bas...

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128501659

Notice Ref. No.: VMC/SLP/SIYABAUG/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1399996.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Basis).
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrification Work and Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation.(Percentage Rate Basis).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-10-2025 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-11-2025 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-11-2025 13:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections