Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning for Construction of 132Kv, 2 Phase, Double Circuit Transmission Line from Grid Substation (Gss) Laukahi to Railway Tss Laukahabazar Including Construction Of...
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024
Deadline: 15 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112218363
Notice Ref. No.: EL-CN-MHX-ETEN-05-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 367323676.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 1986600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing, Commissioning for construction of 132KV, 2 Phase, double circuit transmission line from Grid Substation (GSS) Laukahi to Railway TSS Laukahabazar including construction of two number 132KV bay at GSS Laukahi under Dy.CEE/Con/N/SPJ.
Fabrication, galvanizing and supply of various types of towers including M/C tower (if applicable) and it's body and leg extensions (complete) including stubs and hangers of 20 mm rod, U- bolt etc. (Payment shall be made for identified MT for complete towers.) (a) HT Steel : Supply 2 2 467.63 MT 129216.80 60425910.62 AT Par 60425910.62
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 367323676.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 13:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1986600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections