Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning for Construction of 132Kv, 2 Phase, Double Circuit Transmission Line from Grid Substation (Gss) Dhamdaha to Railway Tss Banmanki Including Construction of On...
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113448712
Notice Ref. No.: ELCN-MHX-ETEN-06-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 290028761.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 1600200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing, Commissioning for construction of 132KV, 2 Phase, double circuit transmission line from Grid Substation (GSS) Dhamdaha to Railway TSS Banmanki including construction of one number 132KV bay at GSS Dhamdaha under Dy.CEE/Con/N/SPJ.
Fabrication, galvanizing and supply of various types of towers including M/C tower (if applicable) and it's body and leg extensions (complete) including stubs and hangers of 20 mm rod, U bolt etc. (Payment shall be made for identified MT for complete towers.) (a) HT Steel : Supply 2 2 430.00 MT 129216.80 55563224.00 AT Par 55563224.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 290028761.89
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2025 17:56
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1600200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections