Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 88 Hp Air Co...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 88 Hp Air Conditioning Works at Indoor Stadium at Maligaon. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-CON-15-2024-25-MLG | Ref ID: 116752042). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4223224.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84500.00.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 88 Hp Air Conditioning Works at Indoor Stadium at Maligaon.

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116752042

Notice Ref. No.: EL-CON-15-2024-25-MLG

Tender Value: ₹ 4223224.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 84500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of modular type Variable Refrigerant Flow/Variable Refrigerant Volume air cooled outdoor units suitable for cooling and heating, having all hermetically sealed inverter type scroll compressor, minimum two compressors for above 14HP modules, microprocessor based controller, top discharge type condensing units with R410A refrigerant, vibration isolators with suitable foundation etc. complete as required. The unit shall deliver the rated capacity at AHRI conditions and work even at 49 Deg. C. ambient temperature without tripping. The PCB Chamber of outdoor unit should be refrigerant cooled suitable for +5% 3Phase 50 Hz cycles. The unit shall be filled with first charge of the refrigerant and ready for use as required. The unit should have automatic refrigerant charge function. The static pressure of the outdoor unit shall be more than 78Pa to avoid hot air recirculation. The unit shall also have feature to automatically modulate the evaporative temperature between C to 11deg. C with respect to load for better comfort and energy efficiency etc. complete as reqd. For enhanced energy saving outdoor unit should have COP of 3.7 at 100% load and 7.1 at 50% load in cooling mode at AHRI conditions. (1) Outdoor Unit with 22 HP Top Discharge (Cooling only) ODU 2 2 4.00 Numbers 153600.00 614400.00 AT Par 614400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4223224.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 17:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections