Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 50Hz Single Phase 25Kv Ac Ohe in Connection with Provision of Slewing of Ohe for Construction of Limited Height Subway in Lieu of L.C. Gate No.27/B at Km 1...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135220068
Notice Ref. No.: ELD-125-WC-OT-27A-25
Tender Value: ₹ 916774.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 18300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 50Hz single phase 25KV AC OHE in connection with provision of slewing of OHE for construction of Limited Height Subway in lieu of L.C. gate no.27/B at Km 173/24-26 between LCAE-DHPD in KWAE- AZ section in Howrah Division of Eastern Railway.
Supply of 3:1, 3 Pulley type Regulating Equipment with counter weight assembly. 2 002 60.00 Each 2128.00 127680.00 AT Par 127680.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 916774.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 14:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections