Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X3150 Kva, ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X3150 Kva, 33Kv/415 V Transformers Alongwith Ht/Lt Panels, Cables, Apfc Capacitor Panel, Installation of Dsl Bus Bar, Bus Trunking, Laying of Cables, Elec... in Banihal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17-Elect-C-DMU-BDGM-2025 | Ref ID: 113194337). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51436268.54, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 407200.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X3150 Kva, 33Kv/415 V Transformers Alongwith Ht/Lt Panels, Cables, Apfc Capacitor Panel, Installation of Dsl Bus Bar, Bus Trunking, Laying of Cables, Elec...

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113194337

Notice Ref. No.: 17-Elect-C-DMU-BDGM-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 51436268.54

Tender EMD: ₹ 407200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 2x3150 KVA, 33KV/415 V Transformers alongwith HT/LT panels, cables, APFC capacitor panel, Installation of DSL Bus Bar, Bus trunking, laying of cables, Electrification of internal & external electrical assets for Extension of DMU shed from 12 coaches to 16 coaches at Budgam in connection with USBRL project)".
Design, supply, installation (with support structure/foundation), testing and commissioning of cubicle type 14SWG LT panel (Indoor type) with 4000 amps sectionalized electrolytic copper bus bar as per specification. LT panel board should confirm to IS-8263 or latest, ACB's and MCCB's should be confirming to IS-2516 or latest.The digital type MFM meter with CTs of suitable capacity with R.S.485 port for incoming supply and digital type MFM meter with CTs of suitable capacity with R.S.485 port for each out going feeders including with all other connected accessories, indicating lamp etc. Incoming: 2 X 3200 Amps 50 KA 4 pole ACB Microprocessor based EDO type with microprocessor released type with over current, short circuit, Earth Fault protection. (Both theACBs are interlocked mechanically and electrically) Change over: 1 X 800 Amps 4pole on load change over switch 1 X 800 Amps 4 pole Double Break contact ACB (For DG set) Out goings: 6x800 Amps 4 pole 36 KA ACB EDO type 4X 630 Amps 4 pole 36 KA MCCB 4X 400 Amps 4 pole 36 KA MCCB 4 X 250 Amps 4 pole 36 KA MCCB 2 X 100 Amps 4 pole 36 KA MCCB 2 X 63 Amps 4 pole 36 KA MCCB The panel should made from 14SWG CRCA sheet powder coated painting and IP-55 class of insulation having hinged door and locking arrangement neoprene gasket, extensible from both sides, suitable for 3 phase four wire 500 volts 50 HZ, in all respect and confirming to latest relevant IS. 2 NS2 60.00 Metre 56145.01 3368700.60 AT Par 3368700.60 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51436268.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT BAHL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 13:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 407200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections