Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 Kv Ohe Modification & Construction of New Line at Dps Yard, Pdph Yard, Jkda Yard & Dhjr Yard with Necessary Modification of Sp/Ssp & Construction of Jk...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144902027
Notice Ref. No.: 01-TENDER-ELCON-CKP-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 275761195.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5515200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, Testing & commissioning of 25 KV OHE Modification & Construction of new line at DPS Yard, PDPH Yard, JKDA Yard & DHJR Yard with necessary modification of SP/SSP & Construction of JKDA SSP, PDPH SSP & DJHR SSP with removal of infringement in connection with construction of 3rd & 4th line between DPS - JRLI Section in Chakradharpur Division
Steel & OHE S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SSP items 30894343.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 30894343.00 AT Par 30894343.00 Description:- SSP items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Erection - OHE 81495621.00 Above/ Below/P ar 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 81495621.00 AT Par 81495621.00 Description:- Erection - OHE
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 275761195.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RKSN BJMD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 15:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5515200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections