Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Post (Sps), Sub Sectioning Post (Ssps) in 2 X 25 Kv Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Daund- P...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144417054
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-Mumbai-DD-SUR-2026-1
Tender Value: ₹ 497015487.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9940400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Daund- Pophlaj Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target on EPC Mode
- Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Daund- Pophlaj Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target on EPC Mode.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 497015487.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 12:53
Period Of Completion : 540 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9940400.00
Notice Documents
ComibnedTenderDocumets-CR_compressed.pdf
Tender-1RVNLAdditionalConditionsDaundtoPPJ_1.pdf
Annexure-3ContractForms-Tender1_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections