Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Post (Sps), Sub Sectioning Post (Ssps) in 2 X 25 Kv Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Bhalwani...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144512869
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-Mumbai-DD-SUR-2026-2
Tender Value: ₹ 616996538.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 12340000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Bhalwani-Solapur Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target on EPC Mode.
- Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220/132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Bhalwani- Solapur Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target on EPC Mode S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () G1-Shifting of S & T utility and HT/LT cable etc 63605775.32 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 6.00 Numbers 21739.21 130435.26 AT Par 130435.26
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 616996538.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 18:08
Period Of Completion : 540 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12340000.00
Notice Documents
Tender2RVNLAdditionalConditionsBhalwanitoSolapur.pdf
Annexure-2ScheduleGandG1Tender2.pdf
Annexure-3ContractForms-Tender2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections