Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 20 Mtr. Long...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 20 Mtr. Long High Mast Tower. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF265960 | Ref ID: 147405559).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 20 Mtr. Long High Mast Tower.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147405559

Notice Ref. No.: IF265960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of i).20 Mtr. long High mast tower hot dip galvanis ed flange mounted 20 side polygonal tapered type in 2 sections along with feeder pillar box ii.)RCC foundati on suitable for 20 mtr. High mast tower iii.) Astronomical timer panel for each tower iv).200 W flood light lu minaire 24 nos. for each tower(12 nos. are for spare). v). 5 core 4 sq mm copper cable 80 mtr. for each tow er, vi). 6 sqmm (7/19) stainless steel wire rope 50 mtr for each tower, vii). Earthing as per Railway's drawin g 03 nos. for each. viii)Residual Current Circuit Breaker with Overload (RCBO) 16A, 4 pole with type D trippi ng curves. Sensibility 30mA AC. Breaking capacity 6-10 KA Similar to L&T make CAT No. AUF3D401603. Su pply & erection of materials shall be done as per SER/HQ specification attached for High mast tower, astron omical timer panel, Flood light luminaire, earthing, control panel etc. GTP & tentative GAD required along w ith the bid offer. Make of high mast tower: BAJAJ / TRANSRAIL /UTKARSH / PHILIPS /JINDAL/ BPP / SURYA. Ma ke of TMT bar: TATA / JINDAL / SRMB/ MONGIA or equivalent make as approved by Sr.DEE(G)/CKP or his aut horised representative. The firm has to submit Technical parameters of flood light as per CEGE/GRC's speci fication no. SER/ELEC/GS/DESCRIPTION/LEDFlood Light/REV-0/oCT 2024. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 22:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/TATA, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections