Tender for Supply, Erection Testing & Commissioning 150 Hp Horizonta...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection Testing & Commissioning 150 Hp Horizontal Split Cage Centrifugal Pump in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265157 | Ref ID: 136832917).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Erection Testing & Commissioning 150 Hp Horizontal Split Cage Centrifugal Pump

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136832917

Notice Ref. No.: 94265157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection testing & Commissioning 150 HP Horizontal Split Cage Centrifugal Pump -Wil lo Model No. 150D, CRI - SCW150/400 or Similar. Head 65-75 metre Discharege 410 cubic metre/hour .Indu ction Motor suitable 415 volt (3 phase) Make Crompton or ABB or similar . Base Frame, Coupling & Coupling guard, non return Valve 150mm, sluice valve 150 mm, and foot valve 200 mm ISI Marked GI/MS Pipe Suctio n side 200 mm, Bend, Flanges and Other Accessories, Floor Mounted Panel in CRCA sheet enclosure duly po wder coated Incorporated with soft starter, Heavy Duty power contactors, MCCB and other safety features. Switchgears make AB, Siemens, L&T Etc. Copper cable pump SIde 95 Sqmm X 3 core Labour charge, includ ing Commissioning Charges, Freight, Foundation, Earthing. etc as per site requirement .technical specificat ion attached as per annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2026 12:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.SE/C/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections