Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 04 (Four) Set...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 04 (Four) Sets of 220 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers and 01 (One) Set of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breaker and Dismantling of Existing Old Circuit Breakers for Uihep, Muk... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UIHEP-55/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137340058).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 04 (Four) Sets of 220 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers and 01 (One) Set of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breaker and Dismantling of Existing Old Circuit Breakers for Uihep, Muk... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 04 (Four) Sets of 220 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers and 01 (One) Set of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breaker and Dismantling of Existing Old Circuit Breakers for Uihep, Muk... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 04 (Four) Sets of 220 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers and 01 (One) Set of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breaker and Dismantling of Existing Old Circuit Breakers for Uihep, Muk...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137340058

Notice Ref. No.: UIHEP-55/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF 04 (FOUR) SETS OF 220 KV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND 01 (ONE) SET OF 400 KV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKER AND DISMANTLING OF EXISTING OLD CIRCUIT BREAKERS FOR UIHEP, MUKHIGUDA
Unit Name : UIHEP, Mukhiguda
Sale Open : 10 Mar 2026 10:00
Sale Close : 30 Mar 2026 12:00
Tender Open : 30 Mar 2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections