Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Street Light System on Internal Roads of Glorina Valley Society in Moje-Kanakpur Kansad at South Zone-B (Kanakpur), Surat Municipal Corporation.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016652
Notice Ref. No.: DMC/SZ-B/05/2026-2027, Work No : 01
Tender Value: ₹ 7366683.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 73700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Street Light System on Internal Roads of Glorina Valley Society in Moje-Kanakpur Kansad at South Zone-B (Kanakpur), Surat Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Street Lighting
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of Technical Bid, Tender Fees, EMD and Other Documents in Hard Copy On 31-08-2026 up to 17.00 hrs at the office of Chief Accountant, Surat Municipal Corporation, Tapipura, Surat- 395003. (2)Bidder shall have to post queries on Email address exen.szb(at)suratmunipal.org on or before dt.17-08-2026 (3)Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 832 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 73, 700 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections